Main Navigation

 photo HiSugarplum-MainNav-Home.png photo HiSugarplum-Projects.png photo HiSugarplum-Organize.png photo HiSugarplum-Holiday.png photo HiSugarplum-Fashion.png photo HiSugarplum-MainNav-travel.png

Ad - Header Leaderboard

Wednesday, June 13, 2012

{Marry, Make-Out, Muzzle} Ten June

You all know Ten June is one of my daily reads. Sometimes I think Michelle and I are the same person...except for that whole I'm-older-than-her-by-a-decade-thing. So does that mean she's mature for her age, or I'm ridiculously immature? Don't answer that. Either way, I look forward to her every post, and snickering along to all her inappropriate comments.

Hi mates! It's Michelle here, stopping by from Ten June.

Cass and I are two peas in a pod, littering the world on a daily basis with our TWSS's and hilarious-only-to-us snarky comments. Seriously, you should read our email chains... we should really be in stand-up comedy.

On to the series. All husbands can now close their eyes.


Hands down, Mr. JT.

Maybe it's just me carrying on my adolescent obsession with N*SYNC (seriously, how adorable were his curls?), but this man is the bomb. He's so hot. I mean, so hot. He's super talented (actor? check. singer? check. Mickey Mouse clubber? check.). And, he's hilarious. I mean, have you seen "___ in a box?" Just made me love this man even more.

Michelle Timberlake... I like the way that sounds. Dear Justin, will you marry me? (Cassie interuptus: I think you'd totally have a shot, M, if not for that whole knocked-up thing.)


Might be cliche, but I don't give a flip. Me and Ryan are destined to be. After Justin, of course. He had me at The Notebook. Actually, that's a lie. He has me at "M.M.C. we rock this houuu-se!" Yup, it seems I'm in love with another Mickey Mouse Clubber. Weird, I promise I don't have a thing for mouse ears....


Sorry, Biebs. I gotta do it.
Come on, you agree, right? He was totally adorbs when he was all...

... but now he's all....

And that kind of skeezes me out. Muzzle the Biebs.
Now that we're all excited about mouse ears and canning all things Justin Bieber, let's hear your picks!

Who would you marry, make out and muzzle??!


  1. I third that muzzle! Ugh, he's annoying!! And what's with his "I think I'm all cool with this sleeveless shirt" attitude? My 3 year old has more muscle!

  2. To the 5th power all up in here, yo! Geez, he looks like a twirp. As for the whole JT thing, I bought my sister a t-shirt for Xmas that says Mrs. Timberlake (you may have competition). :)

  3. Totally agree with all 3!! Justin and Ryan are SOOOOOO hot :)

  4. Too funny! I love Michelle. That pic of Biebs when he was younger is too much for me. That hair! Oh man.... don't even get me started on Ryan Gosling though.... yummm!

  5. I agree with all 3!! Definitely want to muzzle the Biebs!!

  6. I agree with all 3! Yummy JT and Ryan and someone, please, muzzle the biebs!!!! Plus, he seriously needs to pull up his pants! Now, how old do I sound for saying that??? Did my mom just take over my body?!?

  7. Haha...oh my God I'm laughing over your Biebs muzzling. I totally agree!

  8. Bahahahahaha!!!! I LOVE THIS!!!

    Ryan Gosling rocks my world. I'm already married, but I'd give it all up for him! If you're reading this me! ;)

    I liked seeing JT's butt in Friends with Benefits. Yum.

    Put a muzzle on the Biebs. I used to like him. I still rock out to "Baby baby baby...OH!" But now...don't like the new sound. Don't like the new look. Shut the kid up.

  9. Ah, I love Michelle! Her pics are right on!! So funny about Beiber!

  10. I had to chime in only because I feel bad for Bieber. I'm ashamed to admit I'm prob closer to Cassie's age & I like him! He seems like a good kid. Don't hate on the Biebs! :(
    Let's muzzle Nicolas Cage or Keanu Reeves instead!

  11. I know that I'm cheating since he isn't real, but definitely Christian Grey for marry and make out. And, I totally disagree about the Biebs. He is a great kid who is very philanthropic. He spends lots of time visiting kids in hospitals and gives money to great causes but is not braggy about it so many don't know this side of him.

  12. Thanks T. Cashion for havin' my back on this one! ;)
    And I agree w/ Christian Grey! Can't wait to see who plays him in the movie!

  13. This one is easy for me...Johhny Depp, Johnny Depp, Johnny Depp! As for the muzzle...who needs to talk when you are with Johnny Depp?!!:)
    Fun Post!

  14. Haha! I'd marry Dermot Mulroney (always had a thing for his dark hair and smoldering stare); make out with Ryan Gosling (for sure, and sorry to copy but he had me back in the MMC days too); muzzle Russell Brand (eww!)!

  15. Yes, thank you, someone please put Bieber away!


Your comments are like popcorn with milk duds, I just can't quit them. Thanks for taking the time to share your positive thoughts! xoxo, cass

Link Within

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

rS tracking code


design + development by fabulous k